supermomdoesntlivehere

Because motherhood will never be a perfect science

The Tooth Fairy in Financial Difficulties?

on October 19, 2013

Diva girl lost another tooth this week. That is a total of four. At this rate I’ll be broke! Oh…I mean the tooth fairy will be broke. Yeah…that’s it. She lost one over a week ago and when she got three dollars under her pillow, she looked at me as if to say “that’s it?”
I actually had to make up a story about how the first tooth out was the most important and that if the tooth fairy gave five bucks for every tooth, she would be broke and have no food and couldn’t pay her rent…
Yes…this is what it’s come to…
So last night she was satisfied with two dollars (that’s all I had) and put it in her piggy bank.
Man, I need to save up cuz it looks like it’s gonna get a bit expensive this coming year. One of her top front teeth is shaky too.
Ugh.
Crazy glue would be a ‘no no’ right?
Ok, calm down! I was just asking!

Advertisements

3 responses to “The Tooth Fairy in Financial Difficulties?

  1. nikewrites says:

    Crazy glue? No bueno! Lol!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

beingmommie.com

Sharing my learnings of being a mother

Behind the White Coat

Beats a real human heart...

White Camellias

Lifestyle.Motherhood.Photography

kristysthoughts

Smile! You’re at the best WordPress.com site ever

Create Blog

Bringing you the education you need on blog creation

Women Who Think Too Much by Jeanne Marie

My book, Women Who Think Too Much, is available at smashwords.com

ahealthypursuitblog.wordpress.com/

Live Healthy. Live Happy. Live Free.

Addicted to Quippsy

In the not-so-distant future, you'll wish you wrote down everything your kids said. Now's your chance!

allaboutmanners

Just another WordPress.com site

A Different Look, A Different Voice.

Discussion Needs to Start Somewhere.

southfortyrocks

The crazy adventures of South Forty Farms - The Family, The Horses, and the Friends

Tough Bananas

Searching for answers to life's hard questions. Like, "what's that smell?"

Game4Learning

Fun Learning Resouces for Kids

justanothermanicmommy.wordpress.com/

time it goes so fast...when you're having fun...

Nikewrites Blog

The Official Blog of Author, Nike Binger Marshall

%d bloggers like this: